racing_edited.jpg

RACE RESULTS

  Lou Sherman Memorial New England States Race & Jr./Sr. Novice Super Feature
"Unofficial" Race Results
Sunday, May 29th , 2022

JUNIOR NOVICE SUPER FEATURE

1ST PLACE - Logan Thibeault    
2ND PLACE - Paige Myers    
3RD PLACE - Ryan Standish Jr.    
4TH PLACE - Grant Hartleben    
5TH PLACE - Isabella Ruiz    
6TH PLACE - Wyatt Johndro    
7TH PLACE - Lianna Thibeault    
8TH PLACE -  Mackenzie Fialkovich  -  DNF
9TH PLACE -  Brayden Popek    
10TH PLACE - Peter Grady    
11TH PLACE - Clayton Perry    
12TH PLACE - Christian Gonzalez  -  DNF
13TH PLACE - Jackson Taft   - DNF
14TH PLACE - Maddison Fialkovich    
15TH PLACE - Noah Ruiz    
16TH PLACE - Jayce Carroll    
17TH PLACE -  Laycee White    
18TH PLACE - Michael Barnes    

 

JUNIOR NOVICE, BLUE PLATE SUPER FEATURE

1ST PLACE - KJ Voight    
2ND PLACE - Nate Morin    
3RD PLACE - Nicholas Massirio    
4TH PLACE - Mauritzio Martinelli    
5TH PLACE - Joey Mercier  -
 DNF
6TH PLACE - Patrick Bruneau  - DNF

ADVANCED NOVICE SUPER FEATURE

1ST PLACE -  Zay Rottino    
2ND PLACE - Aedan Delpivo    
3RD PLACE - Mason Kluczinsky    
4TH PLACE -  Joseph Brotherton    
5TH PLACE - AJ Moore    
6TH PLACE - Declin Pagano    
7TH PLACE - Brody Loban    
8TH PLACE - Jeremy Orszak    
9TH PLACE - Max Jensen    
10TH PLACE - Shelby Fattibene    
11TH PLACE - Obadiah Lamondy    
12TH PLACE - Chase Loban    

JUNIOR HONDA

1ST PLACE - Annalee Henion        
2ND PLACE - Aiden Kimmer        
3RD PLACE -  Shane Strickland        
4TH PLACE -  Avery Hughes        
5TH PLACE -  Blake Bertholet        
6TH PLACE - Kyle Chamberland  -  DNF
7TH PLACE - Daniel Gaudiosi  -  DNF
8TH PLACE - Quinn Flannery  -  DNF
9TH PLACE -  Jace Chaber  -  DNF

SENIOR HONDA

1ST PLACE - Leilei Daniels        
2ND PLACE - Taylor Henion        
3RD PLACE -  Sophya Papp        
4TH PLACE -  Joey Wilcox        
5TH PLACE - Carter Hughes        
6TH PLACE - Paiten Burnham         
7TH PLACE - Camden Chamberland        
8TH PLACE -  Lucas Kluczinsky        
9TH PLACE - Devin Myers        
10TH PLACE -  Aaron Lamondy        
11TH PLACE - Brooke Fattibene        
12TH PLACE -  Andrew Thebeau        
13TH PLACE - Peyton Rose        
14TH PLACE -  Jaiden Baptiste        
15TH PLACE -  Izabel Lamondy        
16TH PLACE - Danica Delpivo        
17TH PLACE - Nicholas Thebeau        
18TH PLACE - Sylar Haberli        
19TH PLACE - Landon Morgan -  DNF

 

HEAVY HONDA

1ST PLACE - RJ Deighton    
2ND PLACE - Haylee Papp    
3RD PLACE -  Aubry Wasko    
4TH PLACE -  Jake Fattibene    
5TH PLACE -  Adrianna Kimmer    
6TH PLACE -  Anthony Raccio    
7TH PLACE -  Adam Lamondy    
8TH PLACE - Ethan Watrous    

JUNIOR ANIMAL

1ST PLACE - Quinn Flannery        
2ND PLACE - Daniel Gaudiosi        
3RD PLACE - Aiden Kimmer        
4TH PLACE -  Annalee Henion        
5TH PLACE -  James Bothroyd - DNA

 

SENIOR ANIMAL

1ST PLACE - Leilei Daniels        
2ND PLACE - Joey Wilcox        
3RD PLACE -  Devin Myers        
4TH PLACE -  Paiten Burnham        
5TH PLACE -  Sophya Papp        
6TH PLACE -  Brooke Fattibene        
7TH PLACE - Taylor Henion  -  DNF
8TH PLACE - Camden Chamberland -  DNA

 

HEAVY ANIMAL

1ST PLACE - RJ Deighton    
2ND PLACE -  Aubry Wasko    
3RD PLACE -  Jake Fattibene    
4TH PLACE -  Hunter Cavallaro    
5TH PLACE -  Ava Lombardo     
6TH PLACE -  Adrianna Kimmer    
7TH PLACE -  Anthony Raccio    

 

LIGHT 160

1ST PLACE -  Sophya Papp        
2ND PLACE -  Taylor Henion        
3RD PLACE -  Joey Wilcox        
4TH PLACE -  Jake Fattibene        
5TH PLACE -  Carter Hughes        
6TH PLACE -  Lucas Kluczinksy        
7TH PLACE -  Jaiden Baptiste        
8TH PLACE -  Sylar Haberli        
9TH PLACE - Leilei Daniels  - DNF

HEAVY 160

1ST PLACE -  Kali Trapp        
2ND PLACE -  Tyson Adamik        
3RD PLACE - Anthony Raccio        
4TH PLACE - Adrianna Kimmer        
5TH PLACE - Ava Lombardo        
6TH PLACE -  Haylee Papp - DNF
7TH PLACE - RJ Deighton  - DNF
8TH PLACE - Aubry Wasko  - DNF
9TH PLACE - Adam Lamondy  - DNF
10TH PLACE - Hunter Cavallaro  - DNA

 

LIGHT WORLD FORMULA

1ST PLACE -  Jake Fattibene        
2ND PLACE -  Joey Wilcox        
3RD PLACE -  Leilei Daniels        
4TH PLACE - Taylor Henion   
- DNF

HEAVY WORLD FORMULA

1ST PLACE -  RJ Deighton        
2ND PLACE - Kali Trapp        
3RD PLACE -  Michael Czyz        
4TH PLACE - Tyson Adamik        
5TH PLACE -  Ryan Beaupre - DNF
6TH PLACE - Aubry Wasko  - DNF
7TH PLACE - Ava Lombardo - DNA
8TH PLACE - Hunter Cavallaro - DNA
9TH PLACE - Anthony Raccio  
- DNA

LETS GO RACING!